Community

Posted 1M ago by @TycoonCoralaloe

Help with why the leaves are browning

#Dracaena
6ft to light, indirect
15โ€ pot with drainage
Last watered 1 month ago
Botanical Name: Dracaena spp.

Common Name: Dracaena (variety of species with other specific common names)

Family: Asparagaceae

Plant Type: Evergreen shrub and tree

Hardiness Zones: 10 โ€“ 11 (USDA)

sun exposure: Bright, indirect sunlight

soil Type: Moist, well-draining

soil pH: 6.0 โ€“ 6.5 (Slightly acidic)

Height: 2 โ€“ 8 feet tall

flower Color: White
I keep mine a little moist and under her grow light